Who's Who

School Staff 2017-2018

Senior Management Team:

Mrs Ellen A Williams Headtecher
Mrs Gwenno Bebb Deputy Headteacher
Mr Elfed Williams Deputy Headteacher
Mr Paul P Griffths Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Catrin W Jones Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Lowri W Roberts Deputy Headteacher

Heads of Year:

Mrs Anwen M Edwards Heads of Year 7
Mrs Nia R Williams Heads of Year 8
Mrs Sam Jones Heads of Year 9
Mr Dylan W Roberts Heads of Year 10
Mr Nidian C Huws Heads of Year 10
Mrs Sian A Harris Heads of Year 11
Mrs Catrin W Jones Heads of Year 12-13

Teaching Staff:

Mrs Catherine F Bailey Head of English
Mrs Sian E Bailey English
Mr Iwan Barker-Jones Head of Humanities : Head of History/Re. Ed.
Mr Gareth Davies Mathematics & Physical Education
Miss Kally A Davies Art, Technology & Science
Mrs Llinos Dobbins Head of Physical Education
Mrs Anwen M Edwards Head of Music
Dr Gareth S Evans Head of Physics
Miss Samantha L Gray Deputy Head of English
Mrs Sharon Griffith Special Needs Co-ordinator
Mr Paul P Griffiths Head of Technology Faculty & ICT Co-ordinator
Mrs Sian A Harris Careers & Work Experience Co-ordinator
Mr Huw T Harvey Welsh & Music
Mrs Melanie Hogan Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Miss Ffion C Hughes Religious Studies
Ms Gweno V Hughes Welsh BAC Co-ordinator KS4
Mrs Jennifer C Hughes Technology & Head of Art
Ms Sheila Hughes English
Mr Nidian C Huws Physical Education & Information Technology
Mrs Catrin W Jones Welsh BAC Co-ordinator 16+
Miss Erin M Jones English
Mrs Hayley G P Jones Mathematics
Ms Heulwen Jones Welsh & Religious Studies
Mrs Samantha Jones Modern Foreign Languages
Mr Siôn O Jones Science & Head of Inclusion
Miss Catrin H Morris English
Mr R Dylan Parri Geography, History & Information Technology
Mrs Anwen Powell Home Economics
Mrs Glesni C Pritchard Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs Delyth C Pyrs English & Literacy
Miss Alaw Ll Roberts Mathematics
Mr Dylan W Roberts Technology & Art
Mrs Lowri W Roberts Head of Welsh Faculty & Head of Welsh
Miss Marian E Roberts Head of ICT, Business Studies & Health and Social
Mr R Elfyn Roberts Head of Geography
Mrs Sioned W Roberts Head of Chemistry
Dr Ruth A Sharrock Head of Science & Biology
Mr Arwel V Stephen Head of Mathematics
Mrs Catrin H Thomas Welsh & Religious Studies
Mr Andrew C Wannop Mathematics and Science
Mrs Elin L Williams Welsh and English
Mr John Ll Williams Science & Physics
Mrs Nia R Williams Science & Biology

Ancillary Staff:

Mr Kevin W Owen Administrative Officer
Mrs Bethan E Jones Systems Manager & Examinations Officer
Mrs Sasha Alcock Clerical Assistant
Mrs Meryl Williams Clerical Assistant
Mrs Rhiannon Williams Clerical Assistant
Mrs Teleri H Pritchard Reprographic Technician
Mr Maldwyn P Morris Science Technician
Mr Ian Pritchard IT/Technology Technician
Mr Ian Wyn Jones Caretaker
Mr Bryan W Williams Caretaker
Mr Dilwyn Rogers Caretaker
Mrs Rhiannon Evans Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Jenna Jones Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Hannah Bright Senior Inclusion Assistant
Mr Alun Ll Pritchard Senior Inclusion Assistant
Mrs Liz Daniel Senior Classroom Supervisor
Mrs Elaine Price Senior Classroom Supervisor
Mrs Ann M Hughes Classroom Assistant
Mrs Clare Y Hughes Classroom Assistant
Mr Tomos E Jones Classroom Assistant
Miss Lauren E Oliver Classroom Assistant
Mrs Caryl Owen Classroom Assistant
Mr Bedwyr G Parri Classroom Assistant
Mrs Gladwen Pritchard Classroom Assistant
Mrs Maria Roberts Classroom Assistant
Mrs Lynn Rowlands Classroom Assistant
Mrs Bethan Williams Classroom Assistant

Learning Coaches:

Form Tutors For Years 10,11,12 and 13

Other Agency Staff:

Mr Trystan Dafydd 5x60 Co-ordinator
Mr Dafydd Roberts Rugby Development Officer
Mrs Wendy Jones Counsellor
Mrs Mared Roberts Counsellor
Mrs Angela Owen Educational Welfare Officer
Mrs Nia Williams School Nurse
PC Dylan Pritchard Police
YSGOL BRYNREFAIL
Llanrug, Caernarfon, Gwynedd, LL55 4AD
[t] 01286 672381
[f] 01286 672066
twitter
Twitter